Ricky Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Ricky Casino bonuses give Australian players a first-deposit offer worth 100% up to $500 plus 100 Free Spins. Here’s how the promotions work, what wagering involves and where the important limits sit.

Ricky Casino operates under licences issued by Comoros (AOFA) with reference ALSI-202508056-FI2 and the Tobique Gaming Commission holding licence number 0000002.

Welcome Bonus: get 100% up to $500 plus 100 Free Spins

The Australian welcome bonus starts with your first deposit. You can receive a 100% match up to $500, along with 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the promotion is activated in your casino account.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $500
Extra100 Free Spins
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering50x the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7 during bonus wagering
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The 50x requirement applies to the bonus amount, rather than your deposit. For example, a $500 bonus creates $25,000 in wagering. A $100 bonus creates $5,000. That is the figure to keep in mind before you start playing.

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. So, if you want your bets to count at the full rate, slots are the most direct option.

Keep every bonus bet within the $7 limit

The maximum bet during Australian bonus wagering is $7. Sticking to that limit helps you work through the promotion without breaking its betting terms.

  1. Make a qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 into your Ricky Casino account.
  2. Activate the offerOpen the casino account and activate the Australian welcome bonus.
  3. Use the bonus within its rulesPlay with bets of no more than $7 and remember how each game category contributes.
  4. Complete the wageringWork through 50x the bonus amount before treating bonus winnings as cleared funds.

Second deposit bonus and regular reload promotions

After the first-deposit offer, a second deposit bonus adds 50% up to $500 and 50 Free Spins. It is also activated in the casino account, and deposit bonuses use 50x wagering with a $7 maximum bet for Australian play.

Ricky Casino also runs recurring deposit promotions during the week. The Tuesday bonus is 100% up to €100, Wednesday gives 200 Free Spins with a minimum €20 deposit, and Friday offers 50% up to €200. These promotions are shown in euros, so check the promotion details before making a deposit in AUD.

  • Tuesday: 100% deposit bonus up to €100.
  • Wednesday: 200 Free Spins with a minimum deposit of €20.
  • Friday: 50% deposit bonus up to €200.
  • VIP deposit bonus: 30% on deposits from $1,000 to $2,000.

There is also a new-release promotion. Make a minimum €20 deposit using the code for a chosen new release game and receive 50 Free Spins. The free-spin winnings have 40x wagering, the offer can be used once per day, and the wagering period lasts 3 days after activation.

Match the promotion to your deposit

The weekly reload offers use different currencies, maximums and rewards. Take a moment to check the amount and wagering attached to the specific promotion before you deposit.

No Deposit Bonus: weekly rewards for loyal players

Ricky Casino provides free spins and free bonus money weekly for loyal players. These rewards are subject to wagering requirements, so the amount or value received is only one part of the offer. The wagering attached to the specific reward determines how you can use it and when winnings become available.

Loyalty activity is connected to the RickyCasino Rewards Program. Participation requires at least one deposit within the previous 7 days. That gives regular players a route to weekly rewards alongside the standard deposit promotions.

  • Keep an active rewards connection by making at least one deposit within the past 7 days.
  • Check whether the weekly reward is free spins or free bonus money.
  • Review the wagering requirement attached to the reward.
  • Treat the reward as entertainment money and set a deposit, loss or wager limit if needed.

The responsible gambling tools let you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. A limit decrease applies immediately, while an increase requires email confirmation and waits for the previous limit of the same type to expire.

Promo Codes: CMBRCK, SPNRCK and the new-release offer

There are two named promo codes for specific offers. Each has its own dates and reward, so use the code only with the promotion it matches.

CodeRewardImportant termsValidity
CMBRCK45% deposit bonus plus 20 Free Spins in Blast the Bass by Belatra30x wagering; maximum deposit €40022 September 2026 to 24 September 2026
SPNRCK65 Free Spins in Wild Cash by BGamingUse applies to the named game25 September 2026 to 27 September 2026
  1. Choose the matching offerDecide whether you want the CMBRCK deposit reward or the SPNRCK free-spin promotion.
  2. Enter the correct codeUse the code connected to that promotion: CMBRCK or SPNRCK.
  3. Follow the stated termsFor CMBRCK, keep the deposit at or below €400 and allow for 30x wagering. SPNRCK is tied to 65 Free Spins in Wild Cash.

The new-release promotion works separately from these two codes. It gives 50 Free Spins on a selected new release after a €20 minimum deposit, with 40x wagering and a 3-day wagering period.

Free Spins: welcome rewards, promotions and VIP play

Free Spins appear across the welcome package, weekly promotions, promo codes and loyalty rewards. The Australian welcome offer includes 100 Free Spins, while the second deposit promotion adds another 50 Free Spins.

RewardFree SpinsWagering
Australian first deposit100Terms of the welcome package
Second deposit50Terms of the deposit bonus
Wednesday promotion200Promotion terms
New-release promotion5040x
CMBRCK2030x
SPNRCK65Promotion terms

The loyalty programme adds Free Spins as you move through its levels. Levels 1 to 7 offer between 20 and 150 Free Spins, with a €40 maximum win and 40x wagering. Levels 8 and 9 provide 100 and 120 VIP Free Spins respectively, with a €40 maximum win and 30x wagering.

Standard and VIP Free Spins use different multipliers

Standard Free Spins use 40x wagering, while VIP Free Spins use 30x. Cash bonuses use 5x wagering, and cashback uses 15x.

VIP bonuses and cashback: rewards that build with play

The RickyCasino Rewards Program has 20 levels. You earn 1 point for every $1 wagered on slots, while live casino and roulette award 1 point for every $3 wagered. A deposit within the past 7 days is required to participate.

LevelRewardExtra benefits
LVL 7 - Celestial Nomad150 Free Spins€40 maximum win; 40x wagering; personal VIP manager
LVL 8 - Galactic Pioneer100 VIP Free Spins€40 maximum win; 30x wagering; 4% weekly cashback
LVL 10 - Cosmic Wanderer€100 cash bonus6% weekly cashback; 5x wagering on cash bonus
LVL 15 - Supernova Crusader€350 cash bonus11% weekly cashback; 80% Friday deposit bonus
LVL 20 - Universe Conqueror€3,000 cash bonus20% weekly cashback; annual cashback; birthday bonus; mystery gift

Cashback begins at level 8 with 4% weekly cashback and rises to 20% at level 20. It is calculated over a rolling 7-day net play period and carries 15x wagering. Monthly cashback on net loss starts at level 13, annual cashback starts at level 17, and a personal VIP manager is available from level 7.

Cash bonuses begin at level 10, starting at €100 and reaching €3,000 at level 20. They carry 5x wagering. Birthday bonuses begin at level 11, while the level 20 rewards include a mystery gift.

How to manage bonus play responsibly

Bonuses are optional entertainment, and wagering can turn a small promotion into a sizeable play requirement. Set a budget before depositing and only use money you can afford to lose.

  • Confirm the deposit minimum, bonus maximum and wagering multiplier.
  • Keep bonus bets at or below the stated maximum.
  • Remember that different games contribute at different rates.
  • Use daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits.
  • Take a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months if you want a break.
  • Choose self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months or 1 year when you want the account disabled.

The key figures are simple to remember: 50x on welcome and deposit bonuses, 40x on standard Free Spins, 30x on VIP Free Spins, 5x on cash bonuses and 15x on cashback. Keeping those figures beside the promotion makes it easier to judge the real play-through before you opt in.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Ricky Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% first-deposit bonus up to $500, plus 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30, with 50x wagering on the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet for Australian bonus play is $7.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 50x wagering. A $500 bonus therefore creates $25,000 in wagering.

Does Ricky Casino offer weekly bonuses?

Yes. Tuesday offers 100% up to €100, Wednesday offers 200 Free Spins with a minimum €20 deposit, and Friday offers 50% up to €200.

What does promo code CMBRCK provide?

CMBRCK provides a 45% deposit bonus and 20 Free Spins in Blast the Bass by Belatra. It has 30x wagering, a €400 maximum deposit and runs from 22 September 2026 to 24 September 2026.

What does promo code SPNRCK provide?

SPNRCK provides 65 Free Spins in Wild Cash by BGaming and is valid from 25 September 2026 to 27 September 2026.

How does VIP cashback work?

Weekly cashback starts at VIP level 8 with 4% and rises to 20% at level 20. Cashback is calculated over a rolling 7-day net play period and uses 15x wagering.

When do VIP cash bonuses start?

Cash bonuses begin at VIP level 10 with €100 and can rise to €3,000 at level 20. Cash bonuses use 5x wagering.